Moreton-in-Marsh Cricket Club

Scorecard

Moreton-in-Marsh Cricket Club Friendly XI v Massey Ferguson on Sun 17 Jul 2016 at 13:30
Moreton-in-Marsh Cricket Club Won by 79

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Moreton-in-Marsh Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 2b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
12
232

(40.0 overs)
    
A.N. Other ct I Brailsford b C Cowling 53 1
A.N. Other Not Out  101 1
A.N. Other lbw A Roaff 7 1
A.N. Other b M Cowling 13 1
A.N. Other ct L Rose b A Roaff 5 1
A.N. Other b M Cowling 4 1
A.N. Other b A Roaff 6 1
A.N. Other b T Hall 6 1
A.N. Other b C Cowling 0 1
A.N. Other ct A Roaff b C Cowling 12 1
A.N. Other Not Out  13 1

Massey Ferguson Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Hall8.0227127.003.38
Akkas Roaff8.0138312.674.75
Christopher Philp5.013000.006.00
Terry Hicks8.006900.008.63
Ian Brailsford1.001200.0012.00
Marc Cowling2.01221.001.00
Charles Cowling5.002939.675.80
Simon Begg3.001500.005.00

Massey Ferguson Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
153 (34.1 overs)
     
Marc Cowling ct Unsure b Unsure 11
Ian Brailsford b Unsure 3
Luke Rose lbw Unsure 32
Terry Hicks b Unsure 38
Ben Clay b Unsure 33
Tom Hall Not Out  7
Charles Cowling b Unsure 0
Christopher Philp b Unsure 5
Akkas Roaff b Unsure 13
Ben Begg b Unsure 0
Simon Begg b Unsure 0

Moreton-in-Marsh Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.