Moreton-in-Marsh Cricket Club

Scorecard

Cirencester v Moreton-in-Marsh Cricket Club Friendly XI on Sun 14 Jul 2019 at 14:30
Moreton-in-Marsh Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Moreton-in-Marsh Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14w 4b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
21
121

(20.0 overs)
    
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

Cirencester Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Boyle2.00919.004.50
Bayley Hall2.001100.005.50
Ethan Whitehurst2.0017117.008.50
Bramwell Coleman4.003100.007.75
Robert Watson3.0116116.005.33
Billy Breen2.01400.002.00
Willoughby Norrie3.001226.004.00
George Thrussell2.001427.007.00

Cirencester Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 2lb 
for 5 wickets
9
122 (18.3 overs)
     
Michael Howell ct Unsure b Unsure 4
Bayley Hall b Unsure 0
George Thrussell ct Unsure b Unsure 39
Tom Beattie ct Unsure b Unsure 6
Ethan Whitehurst ct Unsure b Unsure 1
Billy Breen Not Out  36
Bramwell Coleman Not Out  27
Robert Watson  
James Boyle  
Willoughby Norrie  
Gareth Williams  

Moreton-in-Marsh Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.